Difference between revisions of "FinalProject"
From ENGR005_2012
(→Team Hugo Cabret) |
(→Team Hugo Cabret) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
* Team Members: [[User:aearly1 | Andrew Early]], [[User:tnoomah1 | Theo Noomah]], [[User:anorlin1 | Abby Norling-Ruggles]], [[User:cemery1 | Christine Emery]], [[User:idulin1 | Isaac Dulin]] | * Team Members: [[User:aearly1 | Andrew Early]], [[User:tnoomah1 | Theo Noomah]], [[User:anorlin1 | Abby Norling-Ruggles]], [[User:cemery1 | Christine Emery]], [[User:idulin1 | Isaac Dulin]] | ||
* Project proposal: [[Team Hugo Cabret - Clock Project | Clock Project]] | * Project proposal: [[Team Hugo Cabret - Clock Project | Clock Project]] | ||
− | * Project report: [[Team Hugo Cabret - Final Report | Final Report]] | + | * Project report: [[Team Hugo Cabret - Clock Project Final Report | Final Report]] |
* Oral presentation lab section: Section A | * Oral presentation lab section: Section A | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 6 December 2012
Contents
- 1 Introduction
- 2 Template for teams
- 3 List of projects
- 3.1 Team Super Lazer Beam
- 3.2 Team ROGUE
- 3.3 Team Victorious Secret
- 3.4 Team Action Potential
- 3.5 Team Casino
- 3.6 Team Speech Dash To Dash Text Period
- 3.7 Team Hugo Cabret
- 3.8 Team Slide
- 3.9 Team Lindsay Holcomb
- 3.10 Team M.E.D.S
- 3.11 Team Teo
- 3.12 Team Kurtis
- 3.13 Team Clock 'em Sock 'em
- 3.14 Team Laura
- 3.15 Team Wagon
- 3.16 Team Crossbow
- 3.17 Team Cosmo Alto
- 3.18 Team Spencer Friske
- 3.19 Team Kathy
- 3.20 Team Rocket
- 3.21 Team Phoenix Chavez
- 3.22 Team Connect Four
- 3.23 Team Tetris
Introduction
This page contains links to the final projects for the course.
Template for teams
Use the following lines as a template and copy and paste them below in the "List of Projects" section. Fill in template with your information. Do not alter this original text, only your copy.
Team ?Name? (Don't change this template. Copy it and paste it below in "List of Projects" section.)
- Team Members: ?Add team members and links to wiki pages?
- Project proposal: ?Add link to proposal - due before project starts?
- Project report: ?Add link to project report - due at end of semester?
- Oral presentation lab section: Choose Section A (8:30-9:45), Section B (9:55-11:10), Section C (11:20-12:35) on Dec. 11.
List of projects
Team Super Lazer Beam
- Team Members: Jess Karol, Shaina Lu, Raundi Quevedo
- Project Proposal
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section A
Team ROGUE
- Team Members: Greg Brown, Ravenna Thielstrom, Olivia Ortiz
- 3D World
- Project report: ?Add link to project report - due at end of semester?
- Oral presentation lab section: Section A
Team Victorious Secret
- Team Members: Dakota Pekerti
- Project Proposal
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section A
Team Action Potential
- Team Members: Kathryn Barron, Joseph Landis
- Team project proposal: Page: Action Potential Proposal
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: A
Team Casino
- Team Members: Maxwell Sacks, Matthew Hirsh
- Team project proposal: Matlab Blackjack Proposal
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation lab section: A
Team Speech Dash To Dash Text Period
- Team Members: Kerry Robinson
- Project proposal: Project Proposal for Speech to Text
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section A
Team Hugo Cabret
- Team Members: Andrew Early, Theo Noomah, Abby Norling-Ruggles, Christine Emery, Isaac Dulin
- Project proposal: Clock Project
- Project report: Final Report
- Oral presentation lab section: Section A
Team Slide
- Team Members: Dionne Wilson
- Team Project Proposal: Slide Square Game
- Team Project Report:
- Oral Presentation lab section: A
Team Lindsay Holcomb
- Team Members: Lindsay Holcomb
- Project Proposal: Project Proposal
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation Lab Section: A
Team M.E.D.S
- Team Members: Patrick Maguire, Ethan Lee, David Ranshous, Seth Liebert
- Project Report:
- Project Proposal
- Oral presentation lab section: Section A
Team Teo
- Team Members: Teo Gelles
- Proposal
- Project Report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section B
Team Kurtis
- Team Members: Kurtis Swartz
- Project Proposal: Simple Cylinder Engine
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation lab Section: B
Team Clock 'em Sock 'em
- Team Members: Lucas Chen, Daniel Redelmeier, Erin Gluck
- Team project proposal: Mechanical Clock
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation lab section: B
Team Laura
- Team Members: Laura Rigell
- Team project proposal:
- Project Report: Green Roof
- Oral Presentation: B
Team Wagon
- Team Members: Kara Bledsoe
- Project Proposal: Team Wagon
- Project Report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section B
Team Crossbow
- Team Members: Cappy Pitts, Helen Thum
- Project Proposal: Team Crossbow
- Project Report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section B
Team Cosmo Alto
- Team Members: Cosmo Alto
- Project Proposal
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation Lab Section: B
Team Spencer Friske
- Team Members: Spencer Friske
- Project Proposal
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section C
Team Kathy
- Team Members: Kathy Sun
- Project proposal: Koch's Snowflake
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: C
Team Rocket
- Team Member: Casey Drubin
- Team project proposal: Rocket Simulation
- Project report:
- Oral presentation lab section: C
Team Phoenix Chavez
- Team Members: Ascanio Guarini, Gustavo Garibay
- Team project proposal: Project Proposal for the Phoenix
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation Lab Section: C
Team Connect Four
- Team Members: Katie Lin, Madison Heppi, Bennet Thompson
- Team project proposal: Project Proposal for Connect Four
- Project Report:
- Oral Presentation lab section:C
Team Tetris
- Team Members: Yousef Alhessi
- Project Proposal: Tetris
- Project Report:
- Oral presentation lab section: Section C