Difference between revisions of "IGT example"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
−
{{IGT|
+
=== HTML+CSS ===
−
  {{IGT-wd|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}}
 
−
  {{IGT-wd|in|{{sc|det}}}}
 
−
  {{IGT-wd|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}}
 
−
  {{IGT-wd|ce|ein}}
 
−
  {{IGT-wd|calli|Haus}}
 
−
  {{IGT-wd|testing}}
 
−
}}
 
−
 
 
  
 
<div style="width: 100%; clear: both;">
 
<div style="width: 100%; clear: both;">
Line 33: Line 25:
 
<div style="width: 100%; clear: both;">&nbsp;</div>
 
<div style="width: 100%; clear: both;">&nbsp;</div>
  
 +
=== IGT template ===
 +
 +
{{IGT|
 +
  {{IGT-wd|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|in|{{sc|det}}}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|ce|ein}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|calli|Haus}}
 +
}}
 +
 +
=== IGT template: doing more advanced things ===
 +
 +
 +
{{IGT|
 +
  {{IGT-wd|nicchihuilia|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|in|in|{{sc|det}}}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|nopiltzin|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|ce|ce|ein}}
 +
  {{IGT-wd|calli|calli|Haus}}
 +
}}
  
 +
=== Apertium tag format with morphTest ===
 
This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following.  Note that dashes were removed.
 
This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following.  Note that dashes were removed.
 
: {{morphTest|chihui{{tag|v}}{{tag|tv}}{{tag|s_sg1}}{{tag|o_sg3}}{{tag|appl}}|nicchihuilia}}
 
: {{morphTest|chihui{{tag|v}}{{tag|tv}}{{tag|s_sg1}}{{tag|o_sg3}}{{tag|appl}}|nicchihuilia}}

Revision as of 16:05, 17 February 2023

HTML+CSS

ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
det
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ein
calli
Haus
 

IGT template

ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
det
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ein
calli
Haus
 

IGT template: doing more advanced things

nicchihuilia
ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
in
det
nopiltzin
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ce
ein
calli
calli
Haus
 

Apertium tag format with morphTest

This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following. Note that dashes were removed.

chihui<v><tv><s_sg1><o_sg3><appl> ↔ nicchihuilia
in<det><def> ↔ in
piltzin<n><px1sg> ↔ nopiltzin
ce<det><ind> ↔ ce
calli<n> ↔ calli