Difference between revisions of "IGT example"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
(→‎IGT template: doing more advanced things)
(→‎IGT template: doing more advanced things)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
  
 
{{IGT|
 
{{IGT|
−
   {{IGT-wd|nicchihuilia|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}}
+
   {{IGT-wd|<em>nicchihuilia</em>|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}}
−
   {{IGT-wd|in|in|{{sc|det}}}}
+
   {{IGT-wd|<em>in</em>|in|{{sc|det}}}}
−
   {{IGT-wd|nopiltzin|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}}
+
   {{IGT-wd|<em>nopiltzin</em>|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}}
−
   {{IGT-wd|ce|ce|ein}}
+
   {{IGT-wd|<em>ce</em>|ce|ein}}
−
   {{IGT-wd|calli|calli|Haus}}
+
   {{IGT-wd|<em>calli</em>|calli|Haus}}
 +
|"I gave my son a house."
 
}}
 
}}
  

Latest revision as of 16:25, 17 February 2023

HTML+CSS

ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
det
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ein
calli
Haus
 

IGT template

ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
det
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ein
calli
Haus
 

IGT template: doing more advanced things

nicchihuilia
ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
in
det
nopiltzin
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ce
ein
calli
calli
Haus
"I gave my son a house."
 

Apertium tag format with morphTest

This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following. Note that dashes were removed.

chihui<v><tv><s_sg1><o_sg3><appl> ↔ nicchihuilia
in<det><def> ↔ in
piltzin<n><px1sg> ↔ nopiltzin
ce<det><ind> ↔ ce
calli<n> ↔ calli