Difference between revisions of "Plattdüütsch/Grammar"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
(→‎Determiners)
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
  
−
 
+
In this page we will be looking at a number of features of Plattdüütsch grammar.
 
=Parts of Speech=
 
=Parts of Speech=
−
 
+
In the following sections we will see the outline for the verbal, nominal, pronominal and possessive morphology of Plattdüütsch. There are more than 8 grammar points, so please
 
==Verbs==
 
==Verbs==
 +
In the three tables below we can see the inflectional forms of Plattdüütsch verbs in the present and simple past (Preterite).
 +
{{comment|these should probably be lower case?  Also you have a stray close brace in one of the.  -JNW}}
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+ Weak Verb /maaken/ ("make")
 +
|-
 +
!  !! Present !! Preterite
 +
|-
 +
| 1st sing. || {{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Maak}} || {{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Maak}}
 +
|-
 +
| 2nd sing. ||{{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg}}|Maakst}} ||{{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg}}|Maakst}}
 +
|-
 +
| 3rd sing. || {{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|sg}}|Maakt}} || {{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|sg}}|Maak}}
 +
|-
 +
| Pl. || {{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|pl}}|Maakt}} ||{{morphTest|Maaken{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|pl}}|Maken}}
 +
|}
  
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+ Strong Verb /helpen/ ("help")
 +
|-
 +
!  !! Present !! Preterite
 +
|-
 +
| 1st sing. || {{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Help}} || {{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Halp}}
 +
|-
 +
| 2nd sing. ||{{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg}}|Hilpst}} ||{{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Hülpst}}
 +
|-
 +
| 3rd sing. || {{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|sg}}|Hilpt}} || {{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|sg}}|Halp}}
 +
|-
 +
| Pl. || {{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|pl}}|Helpt}} || {{morphTest|Helpen{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|pl}}|Hülpen}}
 +
|}
  
−
===Person===
 
  
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+ Strong Verb Arven ("Inherit")
 +
|-
 +
!  !! Present !! Preterite
 +
|-
 +
| 1st sing. || {{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Arv}} ||{{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|Arv}}
 +
|-
 +
| 2nd sing. ||{{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg}}|Arvst}}  ||{{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p12}}{{tag|sg}}|Arv}}
 +
|-
 +
| 3rd sing. ||{{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|sg}}|Arvt}}  ||{{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|past}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|sg}}|Arv}}
 +
|-
 +
| Pl. || {{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|pl}}|Arven}}} ||{{morphTest|Arven{{tag|v}}{{tag|pres}}{{tag|pl}}|Arvt}}
 +
|}
  
−
===Tense===
+
==Nouns==
−
 
 
−
==Number===
 
  
−
==Nouns==
+
In the following we can see the various forms of plural morphology that exist for Plattdüütsch.
  
 
===Plurals===
 
===Plurals===
 +
In some plural forms as shown below, long verbs in the root can be shortened, root-final nd can become n or nn, and root-final voiceless consonants can become voiced.
  
−
'''-er'''
+
====-er====
−
 
+
{{morphTest|Wief{{tag|n}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|pl}}|Wievers}}
−
ey, eyer ("eggs")
 
−
 
 
−
kind, kinder ("children")
 
−
 
 
−
veld, velder ("fields")
 
−
 
 
−
kalf, kalver ("calves")
 
−
 
 
−
'''-en'''
 
−
 
 
−
see, seen ("lakes")
 
−
 
 
−
daal, dalen ("valleys")
 
−
 
 
−
ring, ringen ("rings")
 
−
 
 
−
knecht, knechten ("servant")
 
−
 
 
−
'''-s'''
 
  
−
morgen, morgens ("mornings")
+
{{morphTest|Wicht{{tag|n}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|pl}}|Wichter}}
  
−
engel, engels ("angels")
+
{{morphTest|Lief{{tag|n}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|pl}}|Lievers}}
  
−
penning, pennings ("pennies")
+
====-en====
 +
{{morphTest|Hann{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Hannen}}
  
−
vader, vaders ("fathers")
+
{{morphTest|Wier{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Wieren}}
  
−
'''-e'''
+
{{morphTest|Döör{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Döören}}
  
−
dag /dax/ - dage /dɔːːɣ/ ("days")
+
{{morphTest|Oog{{tag|n}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|pl}}|Oogen}}
  
−
'''Umlaut'''
+
====-s====
  
−
boom /boːm/, boeme /bøːːm/ ("trees")
+
{{morphTest|Macker{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Mackers}}
  
−
hals /haɫs/, helse /hɛːːɫz/ ("necks")
+
{{morphTest|Vagel{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Vagels}}
  
−
smid /smɪt/, smêde /smɛːːd/ ("smiths")
+
{{morphTest|Kaptein{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}|Kapteins}}
  
−
wulf /vʊɫf/, wülve /vʏːːɫv/ ("wolves")
+
====-e====
 +
{{morphTest|Dag{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Dage}}
  
−
'''Umlaut + -er'''
+
====Umlaut====
 +
{{morphTest|Worm{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Wörm}}
 +
{{morphTest|Boom{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Bööm}}
 +
{{morphTest|Danz{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Dänz}}
  
−
dorp, dörper ("villages")
+
====Umlaut + -er====
 +
{{morphTest|Dorp{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Dörper}}
  
−
land, lender ("lands")
 
  
−
book, boeker ("books")
+
{{morphTest|Book{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Böker}}
  
−
'''Umlaut + -e'''
+
====Umlaut + loss of final d====
  
−
wald, welde ("forests")
 
  
−
stad, stêde ("cities")
 
  
−
'''Umlaut + loss of final d'''
+
{{morphTest|Hand{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Hen}}
 +
{{morphTest|Band{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Ben}}
 +
{{morphTest|Hund{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Hün}}
  
−
hand, hen ("hands")
+
====No change====
−
 
+
{{morphTest|Wapen{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Wapen}}
−
band, ben ("bands")
+
{{morphTest|Swyn{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Swyn}}
−
 
+
{{morphTest|Knee{{tag|n}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|Knee}}
−
hund, hün ("dogs") (attested but rare form)
 
−
 
 
−
'''No change'''
 
−
 
 
−
wapen, wapen ("coats of arms")
 
−
 
 
−
swyn, swyn ("pigs")
 
−
 
 
−
knee, knee ("knees")
 
  
 
==Adjectives==
 
==Adjectives==
−
 
+
In the following you can see an overview of the adjectival forms of Plattdeutsch. Tagging TBD.
 +
{{comment|Still need tagging -JNW}}
 
===Regular Adjectives===
 
===Regular Adjectives===
  
Line 112: Line 129:
  
 
===Irregular Adjectives===
 
===Irregular Adjectives===
−
 
  
 
==Pronouns==
 
==Pronouns==
 +
{{comment|You probably want a pers subcategory tag for these.  -JNW}}
  
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
Line 125: Line 142:
 
| Obl. || mi || us || di || ju || em, er, it || em
 
| Obl. || mi || us || di || ju || em, er, it || em
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+ Possessive Pronouns (North Low Saxon)
 +
|-
 +
! 1st sg !! 1st pl !! 2nd sg !! 2nd  pl !! 3rd sg !! 3rd pl (and 2nd formal)
 +
|-
 +
| mien || us || dien || juw/joon/juun || sien (m/n), e(h)r (f) || e(h)r
 +
|}
 +
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+Tagged Possessive Pronouns (North Low Saxon)
 +
|-
 +
! 1st sg !! 1st pl !! 2nd sg !! 2nd  pl !! 2nd formal !!3rd sg m/nt!!3rd sg f !!3rd pl
 +
|-
 +
| {{morphTest|ik{{tag|prn}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p1}}|mien}} || {{morphTest|ik{{tag|prn}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p1}}|us}}  || {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|infml}}|dien}} ||{{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|infml}}|juw}}  || {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|frm}}|ehr}} || {{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|m/nt}}|sien}}|| {{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|f}}|ehr}} || {{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|pos}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|gd}}|ehr}}
 +
|}
 +
  
 
We can see for the first person pronouns that there are two distinctions to note, oblique-ness and plurality.  
 
We can see for the first person pronouns that there are two distinctions to note, oblique-ness and plurality.  
Line 137: Line 172:
 
| Obl. ||{{morphTest|ik{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|mi}} || {{morphTest|ik{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|pl}}|us}}
 
| Obl. ||{{morphTest|ik{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|sg}}|mi}} || {{morphTest|ik{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p1}}{{tag|pl}}|us}}
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
  
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
−
|+ Posssessive Pronouns (North Low Saxon)
+
|+ 2nd person Pronoun 'du' (North Low Saxon)
 +
|-
 +
! !!2nd sg. !! 2nd pl. !! 2nd. frm
 
|-
 
|-
−
! 1st sg !! 1st pl !! 2nd sg !! 2nd  pl !! 3rd sg !! 3rd pl (and 2nd formal)
+
| Nom. ||  {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|infml}}|du}} ||  {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|infml}}|ji}}||{{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg/pl}}{{tag|frm}}|se}}
 +
|-
 +
| Obl. || {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|infml}}|di}} || {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|infml}}|ju}}|| {{morphTest|du{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p2}}{{tag|sg/pl}}{{tag|frm}}|em}}
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
 
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
|+ 3rd person Pronoun  'he' (North Low Saxon)
 +
|-
 +
! !!3rd sg. m. !! 3rd sg. f. !! 3rd sg. m. !! 3rd pl.
 +
|-
 +
| Nom. || {{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}|he}} ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}|se}} ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|sg}}|it}} ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|nom}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|se}}
 
|-
 
|-
−
| mien || us || dien || juw/joon/juun || sien (m/n), e(h)r (f) || e(h)r
+
| Obl. ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}|em}}  ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}|er}} ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|sg}}|it}} ||{{morphTest|he{{tag|prn}}{{tag|obl}}{{tag|pers}}{{tag|p3}}{{tag|gd}}{{tag|pl}}|em}}
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
==Determiners==
 
==Determiners==
 +
{{comment|Instead of parentheses, make two tests, one for den and one for en.  Otherwise the tests you scrape will fail.  Also, are the vun forms really genitive?  -JNW}}
  
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"

Latest revision as of 02:18, 12 May 2025

In this page we will be looking at a number of features of Plattdüütsch grammar.

Parts of Speech

In the following sections we will see the outline for the verbal, nominal, pronominal and possessive morphology of Plattdüütsch. There are more than 8 grammar points, so please

Verbs

In the three tables below we can see the inflectional forms of Plattdüütsch verbs in the present and simple past (Preterite).

these should probably be lower case? Also you have a stray close brace in one of the. -JNW

Weak Verb /maaken/ ("make")
Present Preterite
1st sing. Maaken<v><pres><p1><sg> ↔ Maak Maaken<v><past><p1><sg> ↔ Maak
2nd sing. Maaken<v><pres><p2><sg> ↔ Maakst Maaken<v><past><p2><sg> ↔ Maakst
3rd sing. Maaken<v><pres><p3><sg> ↔ Maakt Maaken<v><past><p3><sg> ↔ Maak
Pl. Maaken<v><pres><pl> ↔ Maakt Maaken<v><pres><pl> ↔ Maken
Strong Verb /helpen/ ("help")
Present Preterite
1st sing. Helpen<v><pres><p1><sg> ↔ Help Helpen<v><past><p1><sg> ↔ Halp
2nd sing. Helpen<v><pres><p2><sg> ↔ Hilpst Helpen<v><past><p1><sg> ↔ Hülpst
3rd sing. Helpen<v><pres><p3><sg> ↔ Hilpt Helpen<v><past><p3><sg> ↔ Halp
Pl. Helpen<v><pres><pl> ↔ Helpt Helpen<v><past><pl> ↔ Hülpen


Strong Verb Arven ("Inherit")
Present Preterite
1st sing. Arven<v><pres><p1><sg> ↔ Arv Arven<v><past><p1><sg> ↔ Arv
2nd sing. Arven<v><pres><p2><sg> ↔ Arvst Arven<v><pres><p12><sg> ↔ Arv
3rd sing. Arven<v><pres><p3><sg> ↔ Arvt Arven<v><past><p3><sg> ↔ Arv
Pl. Arven<v><pres><pl> ↔ Arven} Arven<v><pres><pl> ↔ Arvt

Nouns

In the following we can see the various forms of plural morphology that exist for Plattdüütsch.

Plurals

In some plural forms as shown below, long verbs in the root can be shortened, root-final nd can become n or nn, and root-final voiceless consonants can become voiced.

-er

Wief<n><nt><pl> ↔ Wievers
Wicht<n><nt><pl> ↔ Wichter
Lief<n><nt><pl> ↔ Lievers

-en

Hann<n><gd><pl> ↔ Hannen
Wier<n><gd><pl> ↔ Wieren
Döör<n><gd><pl> ↔ Döören
Oog<n><nt><pl> ↔ Oogen

-s

Macker<n><gd><pl> ↔ Mackers
Vagel<n><gd><pl> ↔ Vagels
Kaptein<n><m><pl> ↔ Kapteins

-e

Dag<n><gd><pl> ↔ Dage

Umlaut

Worm<n><gd><pl> ↔ Wörm
Boom<n><gd><pl> ↔ Bööm
Danz<n><gd><pl> ↔ Dänz

Umlaut + -er

Dorp<n><gd><pl> ↔ Dörper


Book<n><gd><pl> ↔ Böker

Umlaut + loss of final d

Hand<n><gd><pl> ↔ Hen
Band<n><gd><pl> ↔ Ben
Hund<n><gd><pl> ↔ Hün

No change

Wapen<n><gd><pl> ↔ Wapen
Swyn<n><gd><pl> ↔ Swyn
Knee<n><gd><pl> ↔ Knee

Adjectives

In the following you can see an overview of the adjectival forms of Plattdeutsch. Tagging TBD.

Still need tagging -JNW

Regular Adjectives

Indefinite adjective endings (North Low Saxon)
m f n
-en (sing.), -e (pl.) -e -
Definite adjective endings (North Low Saxon)
m f n pl
-e (nom.), -en (obl.) -e -e -en

Irregular Adjectives

Pronouns

You probably want a pers subcategory tag for these. -JNW

Personal Pronouns (North Low Saxon)
1st sg 1st pl 2nd sg 2nd pl 3rd sg 3rd pl (and 2nd formal)
Nom. ik wi du ji he (m), se (f), it (n) se
Obl. mi us di ju em, er, it em


Possessive Pronouns (North Low Saxon)
1st sg 1st pl 2nd sg 2nd pl 3rd sg 3rd pl (and 2nd formal)
mien us dien juw/joon/juun sien (m/n), e(h)r (f) e(h)r
Tagged Possessive Pronouns (North Low Saxon)
1st sg 1st pl 2nd sg 2nd pl 2nd formal 3rd sg m/nt 3rd sg f 3rd pl
ik<prn><sg><pos><p1> ↔ mien ik<prn><pl><pos><p1> ↔ us du<prn><sg><pos><p2><infml> ↔ dien du<prn><pl><pos><p2><infml> ↔ juw du<prn><sg><pos><p2><frm> ↔ ehr he<prn><sg><pos><p3><m/nt> ↔ sien he<prn><sg><pos><p3><f> ↔ ehr he<prn><sg><pos><p3><gd> ↔ ehr


We can see for the first person pronouns that there are two distinctions to note, oblique-ness and plurality.

1st person Pronoun 'ik' (North Low Saxon)
1st sg. 1st pl.
Nom. ik<prn><nom><pers><p1><sg> ↔ ik ik<prn>}<nom><pers><p1><pl> ↔ wi
Obl. ik<prn><obl><pers><p1><sg> ↔ mi ik<prn><obl><pers><p1><pl> ↔ us


2nd person Pronoun 'du' (North Low Saxon)
2nd sg. 2nd pl. 2nd. frm
Nom. du<prn><nom><pers><p2><sg><infml> ↔ du du<prn><nom><pers><p2><pl><infml> ↔ ji du<prn><nom><pers><p2><sg/pl><frm> ↔ se
Obl. du<prn><obl><pers><p2><sg><infml> ↔ di du<prn><obl><pers><p2><pl><infml> ↔ ju du<prn><obl><pers><p2><sg/pl><frm> ↔ em


3rd person Pronoun 'he' (North Low Saxon)
3rd sg. m. 3rd sg. f. 3rd sg. m. 3rd pl.
Nom. he<prn><nom><pers><p3><m><sg> ↔ he he<prn><nom><pers><p3><f><sg> ↔ se he<prn><nom><pers><p3><nt><sg> ↔ it he<prn><nom><pers><p3><gd><pl> ↔ se
Obl. he<prn><obl><pers><p3><m><sg> ↔ em he<prn><obl><pers><p3><f><sg> ↔ er he<prn><obl><pers><p3><nt><sg> ↔ it he<prn><obl><pers><p3><gd><pl> ↔ em

Determiners

Instead of parentheses, make two tests, one for den and one for en. Otherwise the tests you scrape will fail. Also, are the vun forms really genitive? -JNW

Articles (North Low Saxon)
m f/pl n
Nom. de de dat
Acc. (d)en de (d)en
Dat. (d)en de dat


In Plattdüütsch determiners take on gender and case markings, as can be seen in the table above. In the examples below we can see how we handle dative.


de<det><m><dat><sg> ↔ den
de<det><nt><dat><sg> ↔ dat


In the following we can see that Plattdüütsch uses a 'vun'+nomDet form for genitive clauses.

de<det><m><gen><sg> ↔ vun den
de<det><nt><gen><sg> ↔ vun dat
de<det><nt><gen><sg> ↔ vun dat
de<det><m><gen><pl> ↔ vun de

Accusative:

de<det><nt><acc><sg> ↔ (d)en
de<det><m><acc><sg> ↔ (d)en
de<det><f><acc><sg> ↔ de


Plurals:

de<det><m><acc><pl> ↔ de
de<det><nt><dat><pl> ↔ de
de<det><f><nom><pl> ↔ de


In the chart below we can see what every variation of this looks like in Plattdüütsch.

Tagged Articles (North Low Saxon)
m f pl nt
Nom.  : de<det><m><nom><sg> ↔ de  : de<det><f><nom><sg> ↔ de  : de<det><gd><nom><pl> ↔ de  : de<det><nt><nom><sg> ↔ dat
Acc.  : de<det><m><acc><sg> ↔ (d)en  : de<det><f><acc><sg> ↔ de  : de<det><gd><acc><pl> ↔ de  : de<det><nt><acc><sg> ↔ (d)en
Dat.  : de<det><m><dat><sg> ↔ (d)en  : de<det><f><dat><sg> ↔ de : de<det><gd><dat><pl> ↔ de  : de<det><nt><dat><sg> ↔ dat
Gen.  : de<det><m><gen><sg> ↔ vun de  : de<det><f><gen><sg> ↔ vun de  : de<det><gd><gen><pl> ↔ vun de : de<det><nt><gen><sg> ↔ vun dat