Difference between revisions of "Maasai/Final Project"
From LING073
m |
m (→Nouns) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Nouns=== | ===Nouns=== | ||
Feminine: en prefix in the singular and in in the plural | Feminine: en prefix in the singular and in in the plural | ||
| − | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olayioni}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilayiok}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olpayian}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilpayiani}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olee}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilee}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|osoit}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|isoit}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|oreyiet}} |
| − | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag| | + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|f}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ireyieta}} |
Masculine: ol prefix in the singular and il in the plural | Masculine: ol prefix in the singular and il in the plural | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
*{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|isoit}} | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|isoit}} | ||
*{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|oreyiet}} | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|oreyiet}} | ||
| − | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ireyieta}} | + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ireyieta}} |
| + | |||
| + | Neuter: only one noun is neuter haha, prefixes are e in the singular and i in the plural | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|wueji{{tag|n}}{{tag|nt}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ewueji}} | ||
==Analyser Evaluation== | ==Analyser Evaluation== | ||
Revision as of 23:44, 5 May 2023
Contents
Transducer for Maasai
Transducer Repo: https://github.com/kdandy1/ling073-mas
Classes/Tenses Added
Morphtests
Nouns
Feminine: en prefix in the singular and in in the plural
- ayioni<n><f><sg><nom> ↔ olayioni
- ayioni<n><f><pl><nom> ↔ ilayiok
- payian<n><f><sg><nom> ↔ olpayian
- payian<n><f><pl><nom> ↔ ilpayiani
- lee<n><f><sg><nom> ↔ olee
- lee<n><f><pl><nom> ↔ ilee
- soit<n><f><sg><nom> ↔ osoit
- soit<n><f><pl><nom> ↔ isoit
- reyiet<n><f><sg><nom> ↔ oreyiet
- reyiet<n><f><pl><nom> ↔ ireyieta
Masculine: ol prefix in the singular and il in the plural
- ayioni<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olayioni
- ayioni<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilayiok
- payian<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olpayian
- payian<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilpayiani
- lee<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olee
- lee<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilee
- soit<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ osoit
- soit<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ isoit
- reyiet<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ oreyiet
- reyiet<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ireyieta
Neuter: only one noun is neuter haha, prefixes are e in the singular and i in the plural
- wueji<n><nt><pl><nom> ↔ ewueji
Analyser Evaluation
Precision and Recall
Totals:
Precision:
Recall:
Current Coverage
Coverage:
Remaining Unknown forms:
Ambiguity:
Number of Stems in the Transducer
Top Unknown Words
Analysis Tests
Generator Evaluation
Generator Tests
Notes
- Number of twol rules: