Difference between revisions of "IGT example"
From LING073
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | === HTML+CSS === | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
<div style="width: 100%; clear: both;"> | <div style="width: 100%; clear: both;"> | ||
| Line 33: | Line 25: | ||
<div style="width: 100%; clear: both;"> </div> | <div style="width: 100%; clear: both;"> </div> | ||
| + | === IGT template === | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{IGT| | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|in|{{sc|det}}}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|ce|ein}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|calli|Haus}} | ||
| + | }} | ||
| + | |||
| + | === IGT template: doing more advanced things === | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | {{IGT| | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|nicchihuilia|ni-c-chihui-lia|{{sc|1sg.subj-3sg.obj}}-mach-{{sc|appl}}}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|in|in|{{sc|det}}}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|nopiltzin|no-piltzin|{{sc|1sg.poss}}-Sohn}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|ce|ce|ein}} | ||
| + | {{IGT-wd|calli|calli|Haus}} | ||
| + | }} | ||
| + | === Apertium tag format with morphTest === | ||
This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following. Note that dashes were removed. | This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following. Note that dashes were removed. | ||
: {{morphTest|chihui{{tag|v}}{{tag|tv}}{{tag|s_sg1}}{{tag|o_sg3}}{{tag|appl}}|nicchihuilia}} | : {{morphTest|chihui{{tag|v}}{{tag|tv}}{{tag|s_sg1}}{{tag|o_sg3}}{{tag|appl}}|nicchihuilia}} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 17 February 2023
Contents
HTML+CSS
ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
det
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ein
calli
Haus
IGT template
ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
det
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ein
calli
Haus
IGT template: doing more advanced things
nicchihuilia
ni-c-chihui-lia
1sg.subj-3sg.obj-mach-appl
in
in
det
nopiltzin
no-piltzin
1sg.poss-Sohn
ce
ce
ein
calli
calli
Haus
Apertium tag format with morphTest
This "converts" to Apertium-style tagging, in morphtest, as the following. Note that dashes were removed.
- chihui<v><tv><s_sg1><o_sg3><appl> ↔ nicchihuilia
- in<det><def> ↔ in
- piltzin<n><px1sg> ↔ nopiltzin
- ce<det><ind> ↔ ce
- calli<n> ↔ calli