Difference between revisions of "Maasai/Final Project"
From LING073
m (→Transducer for Maasai) |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Classes/Tenses Added== | ==Classes/Tenses Added== | ||
* | * | ||
| + | |||
| + | ==Morphtests== | ||
| + | |||
| + | ===Nouns=== | ||
| + | Feminine: en prefix in the singular and in in the plural | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olayioni}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilayiok}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olpayian}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilpayiani}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olee}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilee}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|osoit}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|isoit}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|oreyiet}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ireyieta}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | Masculine: ol prefix in the singular and il in the plural | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olayioni}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|ayioni{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilayiok}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olpayian}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|payian{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilpayiani}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|olee}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|lee{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ilee}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|osoit}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|soit{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|isoit}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|sg}}{{tag|nom}}|oreyiet}} | ||
| + | *{{morphTest|reyiet{{tag|n}}{{tag|m}}{{tag|pl}}{{tag|nom}}|ireyieta}} | ||
==Analyser Evaluation== | ==Analyser Evaluation== | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 5 May 2023
Contents
Transducer for Maasai
Transducer Repo: https://github.com/kdandy1/ling073-mas
Classes/Tenses Added
Morphtests
Nouns
Feminine: en prefix in the singular and in in the plural
- ayioni<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olayioni
- ayioni<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilayiok
- payian<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olpayian
- payian<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilpayiani
- lee<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olee
- lee<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilee
- soit<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ osoit
- soit<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ isoit
- reyiet<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ oreyiet
- reyiet<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ireyieta
Masculine: ol prefix in the singular and il in the plural
- ayioni<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olayioni
- ayioni<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilayiok
- payian<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olpayian
- payian<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilpayiani
- lee<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ olee
- lee<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ilee
- soit<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ osoit
- soit<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ isoit
- reyiet<n><m><sg><nom> ↔ oreyiet
- reyiet<n><m><pl><nom> ↔ ireyieta
Analyser Evaluation
Precision and Recall
Totals:
Precision:
Recall:
Current Coverage
Coverage:
Remaining Unknown forms:
Ambiguity:
Number of Stems in the Transducer
Top Unknown Words
Analysis Tests
Generator Evaluation
Generator Tests
Notes
- Number of twol rules: