Difference between revisions of "Category:Sp18 LanguageSelection"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 11: Line 11:
 
| cdalton2 & eschalk1 || Courtney Dalton & Emily Schalk || [[Neo-Aramaic]] || aii || Iraq, Syria, Iran, & others || Afroasiatic→Semitic→NW
 
| cdalton2 & eschalk1 || Courtney Dalton & Emily Schalk || [[Neo-Aramaic]] || aii || Iraq, Syria, Iran, & others || Afroasiatic→Semitic→NW
 
|-
 
|-
| arobey1 & zshi1 || Alex Robey & Ryan Shi || [[Standard Tibetan]] || bod || China, Nepal || Tibeto-Burman
+
| arobey1 & zshi1 || Alex Robey || [[Standard Tibetan]] || bod || China, Nepal || Tibeto-Burman
 
|-
 
|-
| huppili1 & lhillia1 || Liel Hilliard & Harsha Uppili || [[Waray]] || war || Philippines || Austronesian→Central Philippine
+
| jberg1 & hwang11 || Huilei Wang || [[Fijian]] || fij || Fiji || Austronesian→Oceanic
|-
 
| jberg1 & hwang11 || Jessica Berg & Huilei Wang || [[Maithili]] || mat || India || IE→Indic
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| cstuart2 & abenkov2 || Conor Stuart Roe and Ari Benkov || [[Tigrinya]] || tir || Ethiopia, Eritrea || Afroasiatic→Semitic→South
 
| cstuart2 & abenkov2 || Conor Stuart Roe and Ari Benkov || [[Tigrinya]] || tir || Ethiopia, Eritrea || Afroasiatic→Semitic→South

Revision as of 15:08, 1 February 2018

These are Spring 2018 student submissions for the language selection assignment. These are due by the beginning of class on January 25, 2018.

username name language ISO 639-3 Area affiliation
dswanso1 & jspring1 Daniel Swanson & Jacob Springer Berik blk Papua (Papuan→)Tor
rbuckle1 & mparker3 Rye Buckley & Matt Parker Extremaduran ext Spain (Extremadura & Salamanca) IE→Romance
cdalton2 & eschalk1 Courtney Dalton & Emily Schalk Neo-Aramaic aii Iraq, Syria, Iran, & others Afroasiatic→Semitic→NW
arobey1 & zshi1 Alex Robey Standard Tibetan bod China, Nepal Tibeto-Burman
jberg1 & hwang11 Huilei Wang Fijian fij Fiji Austronesian→Oceanic
cstuart2 & abenkov2 Conor Stuart Roe and Ari Benkov Tigrinya tir Ethiopia, Eritrea Afroasiatic→Semitic→South
kmurphy4 Kevin Murphy (auditing) Kikamba kam Kenya Niger-Congo→Bantu
Mapudungun arn Chile Araucanian