Difference between revisions of "Even/Grammar"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
== Parts of Speech ==
 
== Parts of Speech ==
  
 +
* Nouns
 +
* Verbs
 +
* Adjectives
 +
* Pronouns
 +
* Numerals
 +
* Adverbs
 +
* Enclitic Particles
 +
* Postpositions
 +
* Interjections
 +
* Onomatopoetics
 +
 +
== Noun Declensions==
 
{|class="wikitable sortable"
 
{|class="wikitable sortable"
−
! Nominal !! Verb !! Enclitic Particles and Postpositions !! Interjections and Onomatopoetics !! nominative
+
−
| subject || {{tag|nom}} || — || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|алма}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|гүл}}
+
! !! Type 1 !! Type 2 !! Type 3 !! Personal !! Reflexive
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
−
! accusative
+
 
−
| definite direct object || {{tag|acc}} || ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|алманы}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|гүлдү}}
+
!NOM
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-# || hirkan-# || d'uu-l-# || d'uu-#-n || d'uu-#- 
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
−
! genitive
+
 
−
| possessor || {{tag|gen}} || нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|алманын}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|гүлдүн}}
+
!ACC
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-w || hirka-m || d'uu-l-bu || d'uu-wa-n  
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
−
! dative
+
 
−
| "to" || {{tag|dat}} || га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|алмага}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|гүлгө}}
+
!DES
 +
 
 +
| || || || d'uu-ga-n || d'uu-ga-j
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
−
! locative
+
 
−
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
+
!DAT
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-du || hirkan-du || d'uu-l-du || d'uu-du-n || d'uu-di
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
−
! ablative
+
 
−
| "from" || {{tag|abl}} || дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|алмадан}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|гүлдөн}}
+
!INST
 +
 
 +
| d'un-& || hirka-n' || d'uu-1-d'i || d'uu-d'i-n || d'uu-d'i
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!CoM
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-n'un || hirka-n'un || d'vu-l-n'un || d'uu-n'un-ni || d'uu-n'u-mi
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!LOC
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-la || hirkan-dula || d'uu-l-dula || d'uu-la-n || d'uu-la-j
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!PROL
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-li || hirkan-duli || d'uu-l-duli || d'uu-li-n || d'uu-li-j
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!DIR
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-tki || hirkan-taki || d'uu-1-taki || d'uu-tki-n || d'uu-tki-j
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!ABL
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-duk || hirkan-duk || d'uu-l-duk || d'uu-duku-n || d'uu-duk-i
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!ELAT
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-gic¢ || hirka-pié& || d'uu-l-gi¢ || d'uu-gid'i-n || d'uu-gid'-i
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!DIR-L
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-kla || hirka-kla || d'uu-la-kla || d'uu-kla-n || d'uu-kla-j
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
!DIR-P
 +
 
 +
| d'uu-kli || hirka-kli || d'uu-la-kli || d'uu-kli-n || d'uu-kli-j
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
 
 
|}
 
|}
 +
  
  
 
[[category:Even]]
 
[[category:Even]]

Revision as of 15:47, 16 February 2023

Parts of Speech

  • Nouns
  • Verbs
  • Adjectives
  • Pronouns
  • Numerals
  • Adverbs
  • Enclitic Particles
  • Postpositions
  • Interjections
  • Onomatopoetics

Noun Declensions

Type 1 Type 2 Type 3 Personal Reflexive
NOM d'uu-# hirkan-# d'uu-l-# d'uu-#-n d'uu-#-
ACC d'uu-w hirka-m d'uu-l-bu d'uu-wa-n
DES d'uu-ga-n d'uu-ga-j
DAT d'uu-du hirkan-du d'uu-l-du d'uu-du-n d'uu-di
INST d'un-& hirka-n' d'uu-1-d'i d'uu-d'i-n d'uu-d'i
CoM d'uu-n'un hirka-n'un d'vu-l-n'un d'uu-n'un-ni d'uu-n'u-mi
LOC d'uu-la hirkan-dula d'uu-l-dula d'uu-la-n d'uu-la-j
PROL d'uu-li hirkan-duli d'uu-l-duli d'uu-li-n d'uu-li-j
DIR d'uu-tki hirkan-taki d'uu-1-taki d'uu-tki-n d'uu-tki-j
ABL d'uu-duk hirkan-duk d'uu-l-duk d'uu-duku-n d'uu-duk-i
ELAT d'uu-gic¢ hirka-pié& d'uu-l-gi¢ d'uu-gid'i-n d'uu-gid'-i
DIR-L d'uu-kla hirka-kla d'uu-la-kla d'uu-kla-n d'uu-kla-j
DIR-P d'uu-kli hirka-kli d'uu-la-kli d'uu-kli-n d'uu-kli-j