Difference between revisions of "Even/Grammar"
From LING073
(→Pronoun Declensions) |
|||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
== Pronoun Declensions == | == Pronoun Declensions == | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| + | ! Case !! bii I !! nonjan he/she !! meeni self !! erek this | ||
| + | | subject || {{tag|nom}} || — || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|алма}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|гүл}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! NOM | ||
| + | | bii-# || {{tag|acc }} || ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|алманы}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|гүлдү}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! ACC | ||
| + | | possessor || {{tag|gen}} || нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|алманын}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|гүлдүн}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! DAT | ||
| + | | "to" || {{tag|dat}} || га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|алмага}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|гүлгө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! INST | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! COM | ||
| + | | "from" || {{tag|abl}} || дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|алмадан}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|гүлдөн}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! LOC | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! PROL | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! DIR | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! ABL | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! ELAT | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! DIR-L | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! DIR-P | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! EQU | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | bii T' nogan ‘he, she’ meeni ‘self erek ‘this’ | ||
| + | NOM bii-# noga-#-n meen-#-i erek-# | ||
| + | ACC min-u nog-ma-n ere-w | ||
| + | DAT min-du nogan-du-n meen-di e-du | ||
| + | INST mine-& nogan-d'i-n meen-d'i ere-& | ||
| + | COM min-n'un nog-n'un-ni meen-n'u-mi er-n'un | ||
| + | LOC min-dule nogan-dula-n meen-dula-j e-le | ||
| + | PROL min-duli nogan-duli-n meen-duli-j e-li | ||
| + | DIR min-teki nogan-taki-n meen-teki-) er-teki | ||
| + | ABL min-duk nogan-duku-n ~~ meen-duk-i e-duk | ||
| + | ELAT min-gic nog-pid'i-n meen-gid'-i er-gic¢ | ||
| + | DIR-L mine-kle nopa-kla-n meene-kle-j ere-kle | ||
| + | DIR-P mine-kli noga-kli-n meene-kli-j ere-kli | ||
| + | EQU min-gecin nog-gacin-ni meen-gefi-mi er-gecin | ||
== Verbs == | == Verbs == | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 16 February 2023
Contents
Parts of Speech
- Nouns
- Verbs
- Adjectives
- Pronouns
- Numerals
- Adverbs
- Enclitic Particles
- Postpositions
- Interjections
- Onomatopoetics
Noun/Adjective Declensions
| Type 1 | Type 2 | Type 3 | Personal | Reflexive | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | d'uu-# | hirkan-# | d'uu-l-# | d'uu-#-n | d'uu-#- |
| ACC | d'uu-w | hirka-m | d'uu-l-bu | d'uu-wa-n | |
| DES | d'uu-ga-n | d'uu-ga-j | |||
| DAT | d'uu-du | hirkan-du | d'uu-l-du | d'uu-du-n | d'uu-di |
| INST | d'un-& | hirka-n' | d'uu-1-d'i | d'uu-d'i-n | d'uu-d'i |
| CoM | d'uu-n'un | hirka-n'un | d'vu-l-n'un | d'uu-n'un-ni | d'uu-n'u-mi |
| LOC | d'uu-la | hirkan-dula | d'uu-l-dula | d'uu-la-n | d'uu-la-j |
| PROL | d'uu-li | hirkan-duli | d'uu-l-duli | d'uu-li-n | d'uu-li-j |
| DIR | d'uu-tki | hirkan-taki | d'uu-1-taki | d'uu-tki-n | d'uu-tki-j |
| ABL | d'uu-duk | hirkan-duk | d'uu-l-duk | d'uu-duku-n | d'uu-duk-i |
| ELAT | d'uu-gic¢ | hirka-pié& | d'uu-l-gi¢ | d'uu-gid'i-n | d'uu-gid'-i |
| DIR-L | d'uu-kla | hirka-kla | d'uu-la-kla | d'uu-kla-n | d'uu-kla-j |
| DIR-P | d'uu-kli | hirka-kli | d'uu-la-kli | d'uu-kli-n | d'uu-kli-j |
| EQU |
Pronoun Declensions
| Case | bii I | nonjan he/she | meeni self | erek this | subject | <nom> | — | алма<n><nom> ↔ алма | гүл<n><nom> ↔ гүл |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | bii-# | <acc > | ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү | алма<n><acc> ↔ алманы | гүл<n><acc> ↔ гүлдү | ||||
| ACC | possessor | <gen> | нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн | алма<n><gen> ↔ алманын | гүл<n><gen> ↔ гүлдүн | ||||
| DAT | "to" | <dat> | га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө | алма<n><dat> ↔ алмага | гүл<n><dat> ↔ гүлгө | ||||
| INST | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| COM | "from" | <abl> | дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн | алма<n><abl> ↔ алмадан | гүл<n><abl> ↔ гүлдөн | ||||
| LOC | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| PROL | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| DIR | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| ABL | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| ELAT | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| DIR-L | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| DIR-P | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| EQU | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө |
bii T' nogan ‘he, she’ meeni ‘self erek ‘this’
NOM bii-# noga-#-n meen-#-i erek-#
ACC min-u nog-ma-n ere-w
DAT min-du nogan-du-n meen-di e-du
INST mine-& nogan-d'i-n meen-d'i ere-&
COM min-n'un nog-n'un-ni meen-n'u-mi er-n'un
LOC min-dule nogan-dula-n meen-dula-j e-le
PROL min-duli nogan-duli-n meen-duli-j e-li
DIR min-teki nogan-taki-n meen-teki-) er-teki
ABL min-duk nogan-duku-n ~~ meen-duk-i e-duk
ELAT min-gic nog-pid'i-n meen-gid'-i er-gic¢
DIR-L mine-kle nopa-kla-n meene-kle-j ere-kle
DIR-P mine-kli noga-kli-n meene-kli-j ere-kli
EQU min-gecin nog-gacin-ni meen-gefi-mi er-gecin