Difference between revisions of "Even/Grammar"
From LING073
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parts of Speech == | == Parts of Speech == | ||
| − | = | + | {|class="wikitable sortable" |
| − | + | ! Nominal !! Verb !! Enclitic Particles and Postpositions !! Interjections and Onomatopoetics !! nominative | |
| − | + | | subject || {{tag|nom}} || — || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|алма}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|гүл}} | |
| − | + | |- | |
| − | + | ! accusative | |
| − | + | | definite direct object || {{tag|acc}} || ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|алманы}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|гүлдү}} | |
| − | + | |- | |
| − | + | ! genitive | |
| − | + | | possessor || {{tag|gen}} || нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|алманын}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|гүлдүн}} | |
| − | + | |- | |
| − | + | ! dative | |
| − | + | | "to" || {{tag|dat}} || га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|алмага}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|гүлгө}} | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! locative | ||
| + | | "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! ablative | ||
| + | | "from" || {{tag|abl}} || дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|алмадан}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|гүлдөн}} | ||
| + | |} | ||
[[category:Even]] | [[category:Even]] | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 16 February 2023
Parts of Speech
| Nominal | Verb | Enclitic Particles and Postpositions | Interjections and Onomatopoetics | nominative | subject | <nom> | — | алма<n><nom> ↔ алма | гүл<n><nom> ↔ гүл |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| accusative | definite direct object | <acc> | ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү | алма<n><acc> ↔ алманы | гүл<n><acc> ↔ гүлдү | ||||
| genitive | possessor | <gen> | нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн | алма<n><gen> ↔ алманын | гүл<n><gen> ↔ гүлдүн | ||||
| dative | "to" | <dat> | га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө | алма<n><dat> ↔ алмага | гүл<n><dat> ↔ гүлгө | ||||
| locative | "at, in on" | <loc> | да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө | алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада | гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө | ||||
| ablative | "from" | <abl> | дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн | алма<n><abl> ↔ алмадан | гүл<n><abl> ↔ гүлдөн |