Difference between revisions of "Even/Grammar"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
== Parts of Speech ==
 
== Parts of Speech ==
  
−
=== Nouns ===
+
{|class="wikitable sortable"
−
 
+
! Nominal !! Verb !! Enclitic Particles and Postpositions !! Interjections and Onomatopoetics !! nominative
−
Bej
+
| subject || {{tag|nom}} || — || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|алма}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|гүл}}
−
 
+
|-
−
=== Adjectives ===
+
! accusative
−
 
+
| definite direct object || {{tag|acc}} || ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|алманы}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|гүлдү}}
−
=== Pronouns ===
+
|-
−
 
+
! genitive
−
=== Numerals ===
+
| possessor || {{tag|gen}} || нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|алманын}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|гүлдүн}}
−
 
+
|-
−
=== Adverbs ===
+
! dative
−
 
+
| "to" || {{tag|dat}} || га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|алмага}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|гүлгө}}
 +
|-
 +
! locative
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! ablative
 +
| "from" || {{tag|abl}} || дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|алмадан}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|гүлдөн}}
 +
|}
  
  
 
[[category:Even]]
 
[[category:Even]]

Revision as of 15:06, 16 February 2023

Parts of Speech

Nominal Verb Enclitic Particles and Postpositions Interjections and Onomatopoetics nominative subject <nom> — алма<n><nom> ↔ алма гүл<n><nom> ↔ гүл
accusative definite direct object <acc> ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү алма<n><acc> ↔ алманы гүл<n><acc> ↔ гүлдү
genitive possessor <gen> нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн алма<n><gen> ↔ алманын гүл<n><gen> ↔ гүлдүн
dative "to" <dat> га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө алма<n><dat> ↔ алмага гүл<n><dat> ↔ гүлгө
locative "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
ablative "from" <abl> дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн алма<n><abl> ↔ алмадан гүл<n><abl> ↔ гүлдөн