Difference between revisions of "Even/Grammar"

From LING073
Jump to: navigation, search
(→‎Pronoun Declensions)
Line 106: Line 106:
  
 
== Pronoun Declensions ==
 
== Pronoun Declensions ==
 +
 +
 +
{|class="wikitable sortable"
 +
! Case !! bii I !! nonjan he/she !! meeni self !! erek this
 +
| subject || {{tag|nom}} || — || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|алма}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|nom}}|гүл}}
 +
|-
 +
! NOM
 +
| bii-# || {{tag|acc }} || ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|алманы}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|acc}}|гүлдү}}
 +
|-
 +
! ACC
 +
| possessor || {{tag|gen}} || нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|алманын}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|gen}}|гүлдүн}}
 +
|-
 +
! DAT
 +
| "to" || {{tag|dat}} || га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|алмага}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|dat}}|гүлгө}}
 +
|-
 +
! INST
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! COM
 +
| "from" || {{tag|abl}} || дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|алмадан}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|abl}}|гүлдөн}}
 +
|-
 +
! LOC
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! PROL
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! DIR
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! ABL
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! ELAT
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! DIR-L
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! DIR-P
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|-
 +
! EQU
 +
| "at, in on" || {{tag|loc}} || да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө || {{morphTest|алма{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|алмада}} || {{morphTest|гүл{{tag|n}}{{tag|loc}}|гүлдө}}
 +
|}
 +
 +
 +
bii T' nogan ‘he, she’ meeni ‘self erek ‘this’
 +
NOM bii-# noga-#-n meen-#-i erek-#
 +
ACC min-u nog-ma-n ere-w
 +
DAT min-du nogan-du-n meen-di e-du
 +
INST mine-& nogan-d'i-n meen-d'i ere-&
 +
COM min-n'un nog-n'un-ni meen-n'u-mi er-n'un
 +
LOC min-dule nogan-dula-n meen-dula-j e-le
 +
PROL min-duli nogan-duli-n meen-duli-j e-li
 +
DIR min-teki nogan-taki-n meen-teki-) er-teki
 +
ABL min-duk nogan-duku-n ~~ meen-duk-i e-duk
 +
ELAT min-gic nog-pid'i-n meen-gid'-i er-gic¢
 +
DIR-L mine-kle nopa-kla-n meene-kle-j ere-kle
 +
DIR-P mine-kli noga-kli-n meene-kli-j ere-kli
 +
EQU min-gecin nog-gacin-ni meen-gefi-mi  er-gecin
  
 
== Verbs ==
 
== Verbs ==

Revision as of 16:02, 16 February 2023

Parts of Speech

  • Nouns
  • Verbs
  • Adjectives
  • Pronouns
  • Numerals
  • Adverbs
  • Enclitic Particles
  • Postpositions
  • Interjections
  • Onomatopoetics

Noun/Adjective Declensions

Type 1 Type 2 Type 3 Personal Reflexive
NOM d'uu-# hirkan-# d'uu-l-# d'uu-#-n d'uu-#-
ACC d'uu-w hirka-m d'uu-l-bu d'uu-wa-n
DES d'uu-ga-n d'uu-ga-j
DAT d'uu-du hirkan-du d'uu-l-du d'uu-du-n d'uu-di
INST d'un-& hirka-n' d'uu-1-d'i d'uu-d'i-n d'uu-d'i
CoM d'uu-n'un hirka-n'un d'vu-l-n'un d'uu-n'un-ni d'uu-n'u-mi
LOC d'uu-la hirkan-dula d'uu-l-dula d'uu-la-n d'uu-la-j
PROL d'uu-li hirkan-duli d'uu-l-duli d'uu-li-n d'uu-li-j
DIR d'uu-tki hirkan-taki d'uu-1-taki d'uu-tki-n d'uu-tki-j
ABL d'uu-duk hirkan-duk d'uu-l-duk d'uu-duku-n d'uu-duk-i
ELAT d'uu-gic¢ hirka-pié& d'uu-l-gi¢ d'uu-gid'i-n d'uu-gid'-i
DIR-L d'uu-kla hirka-kla d'uu-la-kla d'uu-kla-n d'uu-kla-j
DIR-P d'uu-kli hirka-kli d'uu-la-kli d'uu-kli-n d'uu-kli-j
EQU

Pronoun Declensions

Case bii I nonjan he/she meeni self erek this subject <nom> — алма<n><nom> ↔ алма гүл<n><nom> ↔ гүл
NOM bii-# <acc > ны, ни, ну, нү, ды, ди, ду, дү, ты, ти, ту, тү алма<n><acc> ↔ алманы гүл<n><acc> ↔ гүлдү
ACC possessor <gen> нын, нин, нун, нүн, дын, дин, дун, дүн, тын, тин, тун, түн алма<n><gen> ↔ алманын гүл<n><gen> ↔ гүлдүн
DAT "to" <dat> га, го, ге, гө, ка, ко, ке, кө алма<n><dat> ↔ алмага гүл<n><dat> ↔ гүлгө
INST "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
COM "from" <abl> дан, дон, ден, дөн, тан, тон, тен, төн алма<n><abl> ↔ алмадан гүл<n><abl> ↔ гүлдөн
LOC "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
PROL "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
DIR "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
ABL "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
ELAT "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
DIR-L "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
DIR-P "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө
EQU "at, in on" <loc> да, до, де, дө, та, то, те, тө алма<n><loc> ↔ алмада гүл<n><loc> ↔ гүлдө


bii T' nogan ‘he, she’ meeni ‘self erek ‘this’ NOM bii-# noga-#-n meen-#-i erek-# ACC min-u nog-ma-n ere-w DAT min-du nogan-du-n meen-di e-du INST mine-& nogan-d'i-n meen-d'i ere-& COM min-n'un nog-n'un-ni meen-n'u-mi er-n'un LOC min-dule nogan-dula-n meen-dula-j e-le PROL min-duli nogan-duli-n meen-duli-j e-li DIR min-teki nogan-taki-n meen-teki-) er-teki ABL min-duk nogan-duku-n ~~ meen-duk-i e-duk ELAT min-gic nog-pid'i-n meen-gid'-i er-gic¢ DIR-L mine-kle nopa-kla-n meene-kle-j ere-kle DIR-P mine-kli noga-kli-n meene-kli-j ere-kli EQU min-gecin nog-gacin-ni meen-gefi-mi er-gecin

Verbs

Present Conjugation Chart

Past Tense Examples

Future Tense Examples

Subject Agreement Endings

Particles

Participles

Converbs